Timetable - Michaelamas Full Term 2018

Timetable
Michaelmas Term 2018

Day
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
Sunday
Beginners
Ballroom
Bruce
Kirby House
7pm - 8pm
Beginners Ballroom
Coach: Bruce   Venue: Kirby House
Beginners
Latin
Bruce
Kirby House
8pm - 9pm
Beginners Latin
Coach: Bruce   Venue: Kirby House
Monday
Afro con Salsa
Fabhiola
Kirby House
8pm - 9.30pm
Afro con Salsa
Coach: Fabhiola  Venue: Kirby House
Tuesday
Level 3
Salsa
(Advanced)
Fabhiola
St. Columba's
7pm - 8pm
Level 3 Salsa (Advanced)
Coach: Fabhiola   Venue: St. Columba's
Level 3
Rueda
(Advanced)
Fabhiola & Alexei
St. Columba's
8pm - 9pm
Level 3 Rueda (Advanced)
Coach: Fabhiola & Alexei   Venue: St. Columba's
Wednesday
Bronze
Latin
(Beginners)
Lee
St. Columba's
6pm - 7pm
Bronze Latin (Beginners)
Coach: Lee   Venue: St. Columba's
Silver
Latin
(Improvers)
Lee
St. Columba's
7pm - 8pm
Silver Latin (Improvers)
Coach: Lee   Venue: St. Columba's
Gold +
Latin
(Intermediate +)
Lee
St. Columba's
8pm - 9pm
Gold + Latin (Intermediate +)
Coach: Lee   Venue: St. Columba's
Wednesday
Level 1
Salsa
(Beginners)
Fabhiola
St. Columba's
7pm - 8pm
Level 1 Salsa (Beginners)
Coach: Fabhiola   Venue: St. Columba's
Level 2
Salsa
(Intermediate)
Fabhiola
St. Columba's
8pm - 9pm
Level 2 Salsa (Intermediate)
Coach: Fabhiola   Venue: St. Columba's
Thursday
Bronze
Ballroom
(Beginners)
Bruce
St. Columba's
6pm - 7pm
Bronze Ballroom (Beginners)
Coach: Bruce   Venue: St. Columba's
Silver
Ballroom
(Improvers)
Bruce
St. Columba's
7pm - 8pm
Silver Ballroom (Improvers)
Coach: Bruce   Venue: St. Columba's
Gold +
Ballroom
(Intermediate +)
Bruce
St. Columba's
8pm - 9pm
Gold + Ballroom (Intermediate +)
Coach: Bruce   Venue: St. Columba's
Thursday
Beginners
Mambo
Fabhiola
St. Columba's
96m - 7pm
Beginners Mambo
Coach: Fabhiola   Venue: St. Columba's
Kizango™ &
Bachatango
Donato
St. Columba's
9pm - 10pm
Kizango™ & Bachatango
Coach: Donato   Venue: St. Columba's
Candela Social
Salsa & Bachata
Weeks 2,4,6,8
St. Columba's
10pm - late
Candela Social
Salsa & Bachata - Weeks 2,4,6,8
Venue: St. Columba's
Friday
Beginners
Ballroom
Bruce
St. Columba's
6pm - 7pm
Beginners Ballroom
Coach: Bruce   Venue: St. Columba's
Beginners
Latin
Bruce
St. Columba's
7pm - 8pm
Beginners Latin
Coach: Bruce   Venue: St. Columba's
Argentine Tango
Bruce
St. Columba's
8pm - 9pm
Argentine Tango
Coach: Bruce  Venue: St. Columba's
Friday
Level 1
Bachata
(Beginners)
Burak
St. Columba's
7pm - 8pm
Level 1 Bachata (Beginners)
Coach: Burak   Venue: St. Columba's
Level 2
Bachata
(Intermediate)
Burak
St. Columba's
8pm - 9pm
Level 2 Bachata (Intermediate)
Coach: Burak   Venue: St. Columba's
Saturday

Notes

For more details of our various classes, please see the detailed information contained on the website.